Skip to content

2020 Third Coast Cup Trophy - CASRA

Aug 15, 2020 – Aug 16, 2020

16 entries

JahaziUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Frank Giampoli
Club / port
Geneva
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1 - Spinnaker
Crew
Frank Giampoli
RogueUSA26037 · Ericson 34X
Skipper
Steve Valentor
Club / port
Willowbrook
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2 - Spinnaker
Crew
Steve Valentor
Skull CrackerUSA111 · J/111
Skipper
Daniel Kitchens
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1 - Spinnaker
Crew
Peanuts Gang
Painkiller 5USA247 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Alice Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1 - Spinnaker
Crew
Alice Martin
Hot SauceUSA26215 · T-10
Skipper
Mike & Karen Better
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T10
Crew
Mike & Karen Better
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T-10
Skipper
Michael & Felicia Platzke
Club / port
Downers Grove
Class
One Design: T10
Crew
Michael & Felicia Platzke
Erizo de MarUSA0 · Benetau 36.7
Skipper
Waldemar Emmerich
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1 - Spinnaker
Crew
Waldemar Emmerich
EricaUSA30475 · T-10
Skipper
Brian Kaczor
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T10
Crew
Brian Kaczor
LibertéUSA32767 · Beneteau 41.1
Skipper
Brett August
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2 - Spinnaker
Crew
Brett August
KinshipUSA295 · J 105
Skipper
Josh Lutton
Club / port
Glencoe
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2 - Spinnaker
Crew
Cal Lutton, Josh Lutton, Ted Luton, Laura Lutton
TaipanUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Lloyd Karzen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Doublehanded
Crew
Lloyd Karzen
MeatUSA32767 · T-10
Skipper
Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T10
Crew
Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
Mise en PlaceUSA76 · Beneteau 381
Skipper
Paul Thompson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2 - Spinnaker
Crew
Paul Thompson
RavnUSA33 · Beneteau Platu 25
Skipper
Jamie Downing
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 2 - Spinnaker
Crew
Brett Pauls, Cameron Downing, Jamie Downing
Koko Loko 2USA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Tomasz Kokocinski
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1 - Spinnaker
Crew
Tomasz Kokocinski
Entourage IIUSA32767 · 1D35
Skipper
Michael Dannecker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF 1 - Spinnaker
Crew
Michael Dannecker
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
JahaziUSA32767J 120Frank GiampoliPHRF: LMPHRF 1 - SpinnakerFrank Giampoli · Other
RogueUSA26037Ericson 34XSteve ValentorPHRF: LMPHRF 2 - SpinnakerSteve Valentor · Other
Skull CrackerUSA111J/111Daniel KitchensPHRF: LMPHRF 1 - SpinnakerPeanuts Gang · Other
Painkiller 5USA247Beneteau First 36.7Alice MartinPHRF: LMPHRF 1 - SpinnakerAlice Martin · Other
Hot SauceUSA26215T-10Mike & Karen BetterOne Design: T10Mike & Karen Better · Other
Amateur IIUSA15630T-10Michael & Felicia PlatzkeOne Design: T10Michael & Felicia Platzke · Other
Erizo de MarUSA0Benetau 36.7Waldemar EmmerichPHRF: LMPHRF 1 - SpinnakerWaldemar Emmerich · Other
EricaUSA30475T-10Brian KaczorOne Design: T10Brian Kaczor · Other
LibertéUSA32767Beneteau 41.1Brett AugustPHRF: LMPHRF 2 - SpinnakerBrett August · Other
KinshipUSA295J 105Josh LuttonPHRF: LMPHRF 2 - SpinnakerCal Lutton · Headsail Trimmer, Josh Lutton · Helm, Ted Luton · Main Trimmer, Laura Lutton · Bow
TaipanUSA32767Farr 40Lloyd KarzenPHRF: DoublehandedLloyd Karzen · Other
MeatUSA32767T-10Edward Mui, Craig RoehlOne Design: T10Edward Mui, Craig Roehl · Other
Mise en PlaceUSA76Beneteau 381Paul ThompsonPHRF: LMPHRF 2 - SpinnakerPaul Thompson · Other
RavnUSA33Beneteau Platu 25Jamie DowningPHRF: LMPHRF 2 - SpinnakerBrett Pauls · Other, Cameron Downing · Other, Jamie Downing · Other
Koko Loko 2USA32767Beneteau First 40.7Tomasz KokocinskiPHRF: LMPHRF 1 - SpinnakerTomasz Kokocinski · Other
Entourage IIUSA327671D35Michael DanneckerPHRF: LMPHRF 1 - SpinnakerMichael Dannecker · Other