Skip to content

2007 Block Island Race Week XXII

Jun 17, 2007 – Jun 22, 2007

100 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

ImpetuousUSA4206 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Paul Zabetakis
Club / port
Jamestown
Class
IRC: IRC1/NYYC Swan 42
Crew
Not recorded
RuseUSA32767 · Swan 44 Mark II/Frers
Skipper
William Marsh
Club / port
Chatham
Class
IRC: IRC5
Crew
Not recorded
QuintessenceUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Roger Widmann
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC3
Crew
Not recorded
Snow BirdUSA32767 · W. D. Schock
Skipper
Paul Vonmaffei
Club / port
Guilford
Class
IRC: IRC5
Crew
Not recorded
PartnershipUSA12 · J 122
Skipper
David Tortorello
Club / port
Fairfield
Class
IRC: IRC4
Crew
Not recorded
offBEATUSA77 · J 109
Skipper
Doug Hannah
Club / port
Jamestown
Class
One Design: J-109
Crew
Not recorded
Christopher DragonUSA12204 · J 122
Skipper
Andrew Weiss
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC4
Crew
Not recorded
TomcatUSA32767 · Farr 53
Skipper
Midn 1/c Christopher Hamilton
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
BorderlineUSA32767 · C&CMK3
Skipper
Bishop / Asch
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF2
Crew
Not recorded
Spank MeUSA259 · J 80
Skipper
Bob Limoggio
Club / port
Little Neck
Class
PHRF: PHRF4
Crew
Not recorded
WindbornUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Richard Born
Club / port
Lutherville
Class
One Design: J-120
Crew
Not recorded
Lora AnnUSA32767 · Schumacher
Skipper
Richard du Moulin
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC5
Crew
Not recorded
SeraphimUSA32767 · J 35
Skipper
David Saurette
Club / port
Tiverton
Class
IRC: IRC5
Crew
Not recorded
SonrisaUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Paul Reed
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
One Design: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
DianaUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Chad Ellis
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
IRC: IRC2
Crew
Not recorded
T-SquaredUSA28752 · Davidson 52
Skipper
Chuck Townsend
Club / port
Middletown
Class
IRC: IRC Super Zero
Crew
Not recorded
JatoUSA461 · J 105
Skipper
Andrew Gillis
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
One Design: J-105
Crew
Not recorded
NimbusUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Al Minella
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC2
Crew
Not recorded
BoondoggleUSA11 · Frers
Skipper
Scott Kirkpatrick
Club / port
Wellesley
Class
PHRF: PHRF4
Crew
Not recorded
IndraUSA32767 · Beneteau First 44.7
Skipper
Thomas Linkas
Club / port
South Hamilton
Class
IRC: IRC3
Crew
Not recorded
CalienteUSA32767 · Tripp 36
Skipper
Joel Z. Green
Club / port
Fairfield
Class
IRC: IRC5
Crew
Not recorded
Cool BreezeUSA197 · J 29 frac
Skipper
John Cooper
Club / port
Springfield
Class
PHRF: PHRF3
Crew
Not recorded
UpgradeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff
Club / port
Rosemont
Class
IRC: IRC3
Crew
Not recorded
OverlapUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Andrew Roberts
Club / port
Moorestown
Class
IRC: IRC4
Crew
Not recorded
Gut FeelingUSA72 · J 109
Skipper
Ted Herlihy
Club / port
South Dartmouth
Class
One Design: J-109
Crew
Not recorded
BrimapaxUSA47 · Melges 24
Skipper
Peter Hilgendorff
Club / port
Basking Ridge
Class
PHRF: PHRF1
Crew
Not recorded
RavenUSA31 · Mumm 30
Skipper
Gino Bottino
Club / port
Stamford
Class
IRC: IRC4
Crew
Not recorded
Blue YankeeUSA25 · Reichel Pugh 66
Skipper
Bob and Farley Towse
Club / port
Stamford
Class
IRC: IRC Super Zero
Crew
Not recorded
XenophonUSA32767 · Frers/Nautor Swan
Skipper
Paul Pakos
Club / port
Sudbury
Class
PHRF: Navigator Non Spin
Crew
Not recorded
Ceol na MaraUSA286 · J 109
Skipper
David Frizell
Club / port
Metuchen
Class
One Design: J-109
Crew
Not recorded
Jibber JabberUSA272 · J 109
Skipper
David Jannetti
Club / port
Southampton
Class
One Design: J-109
Crew
Not recorded
Divided SkyUSA32767 · J 29
Skipper
Vin & Kristy McAteer
Club / port
Warwick
Class
PHRF: PHRF3
Crew
Not recorded
EuphoriaUSA30412 · Ericson
Skipper
Alan Skinner
Club / port
South Windsor
Class
PHRF: PHRF2
Crew
Not recorded
XLR8USA8001 · Carrera 280
Skipper
Brad Porter
Club / port
Westbrook
Class
PHRF: PHRF1
Crew
Not recorded
Roe RageUSA567 · J 105
Skipper
Jeffrey W Davis
Club / port
Marco Island
Class
One Design: J-105
Crew
Not recorded
Two FeathersUSA344 · J 105
Skipper
Mark Masur
Club / port
Dallas
Class
One Design: J-105
Crew
Not recorded
SirprizeUSA32767 · Sirena 38 (mod)
Skipper
Bill Healy
Club / port
Hartford
Class
PHRF: PHRF2
Crew
Not recorded
Hokus PokusUSA730 · J 80
Skipper
Donald Suter
Club / port
Cutchogue
Class
PHRF: PHRF4
Crew
Not recorded
Rocky RacerUSA78 · J 109
Skipper
Milt Gottschalk
Club / port
Voorhees
Class
One Design: J-109
Crew
Not recorded
MadCowUSA3262 · J 24
Skipper
David German
Club / port
Tampa
Class
PHRF: PHRF5
Crew
Not recorded
SpryUSA32767 · Tartan
Skipper
Jack Woods
Club / port
Toms River
Class
PHRF: PHRF5
Crew
Not recorded
AndiamoUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Paul Strauch
Club / port
Douglaston
Class
One Design: J-105
Crew
Not recorded
Jammy BeggarUSA200 · Melges 32
Skipper
Tom Lee
Club / port
Essex
Class
IRC: IRC2
Crew
Not recorded
MistressUSA32767 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Bryan Coon
Club / port
Hicksville
Class
PHRF: PHRF5
Crew
Not recorded
RigadoonUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
William/Doug Riggs
Club / port
Warwick
Class
One Design: J-105
Crew
Not recorded
MelodyUSA250 · J 109
Skipper
Alan Tannous
Club / port
Glen Rock
Class
One Design: J-109
Crew
Not recorded
One UpUSA32767 · Wyliecat 30
Skipper
Lincoln Schoenberger
Club / port
Shelton
Class
PHRF: PHRF5
Crew
Not recorded
PeregrineUSA25487 · J 120
Skipper
Dan/ Hunt Coughlin/ Lawrence
Club / port
New York
Class
One Design: J-120
Crew
Not recorded
L'outrageUSA32767 · Finot/Faus
Skipper
Bruce Gardner
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
PHRF: PHRF2
Crew
Not recorded
Hound DogUSA117 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Christian Uecker
Club / port
Ridgefield
Class
PHRF: PHRF4
Crew
Not recorded
MischiefUSA12 · J 105
Skipper
Peter Rugg
Club / port
New York
Class
One Design: J-105
Crew
Not recorded
ElysiumUSA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
John Nevin
Club / port
Milford
Class
PHRF: PHRF4
Crew
Not recorded
Stray DogUSA2 · Farr 36
Skipper
Charles Engh
Club / port
Lusby
Class
IRC: IRC2
Crew
Not recorded
MoondogUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Thomas E Purcell
Club / port
North Kingstown
Class
IRC: IRC5
Crew
Not recorded
Instant KarmaUSA354 · J 105
Skipper
David Betts
Club / port
Southampton
Class
One Design: J-105
Crew
Not recorded
GloryUSA0 · J 44
Skipper
Colin MacInnes
Club / port
New London
Class
One Design: J-44
Crew
Not recorded
Madcap IXUSA323 · J 30
Skipper
Dan Bullard
Club / port
Branford
Class
PHRF: PHRF4
Crew
Not recorded
Titan 12USA32767 · RP Custom
Skipper
Tom Hill
Club / port
San Juan
Class
IRC: IRC Super Zero
Crew
Not recorded
HummerUSA43 · Melges 24
Skipper
Bryan Cameron
Club / port
Blue Point
Class
PHRF: PHRF1
Crew
Not recorded
CaminosUSA32767 · J 109
Skipper
Donald and Nicolas Filippelli
Club / port
Amagansett
Class
One Design: J-109
Crew
Not recorded
ChinookUSA32767 · Sabre 34
Skipper
Neil Tomkinson
Club / port
Brewster
Class
PHRF: PHRF4
Crew
Not recorded
GossipUSA274 · J 109
Skipper
Steve Kenny & Greg Ames
Club / port
East Hampton
Class
One Design: J-109
Crew
Not recorded
ArethusaUSA4213 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Phil Lotz
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
IRC: IRC1/NYYC Swan 42
Crew
Not recorded
Out of Reach IIIUSA156 · X-35
Skipper
Louis Nees
Club / port
Port Washington
Class
IRC: IRC5
Crew
Not recorded
MiacometUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Michael Preston
Club / port
Darien
Class
IRC: IRC4
Crew
Not recorded
DevoceanUSA32767 · Swan 45
Skipper
Stephen De Voe
Club / port
Stamford
Class
IRC: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
JackknifeGBR8858 · J 133
Skipper
Andrew Hall
Club / port
Southport
Class
IRC: IRC2
Crew
Not recorded
ResoluteUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Terrence D. Arndt
Club / port
Saint Louis
Class
IRC: IRC4
Crew
Not recorded
RogueUSA32767 · J 109
Skipper
Edward Dole
Club / port
Huntington
Class
One Design: J-109
Crew
Not recorded
HooliganUSA32767 · Evelyn 42
Skipper
Peter Brinckerhof
Club / port
Riverside
Class
IRC: IRC3
Crew
Not recorded
CrossbowUSA142 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Roy Halvorsen
Club / port
Tenafly
Class
One Design: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
PirateUSA32767 · Abbott 33
Skipper
Bill Baxter
Club / port
Cutchogue
Class
PHRF: PHRF4
Crew
Not recorded
Warrior2USA123 · J 109
Skipper
Tom Burrows
Club / port
Brewster
Class
One Design: J-109
Crew
Not recorded
SettlerUSA31200 · Peterson / Minneford
Skipper
Jim & Tom Rich
Club / port
Middletown
Class
IRC: IRC4
Crew
Not recorded
EndorphinUSA0 · Bashford Howison
Skipper
Erik Wulff
Club / port
Washington
Class
IRC: IRC4
Crew
Not recorded
EclipseUSA50 · J 105
Skipper
Damian Emery
Club / port
Shoreham
Class
One Design: J-105
Crew
Not recorded
Rima2USA32767 · ReichelPugh/McConaghy
Skipper
John Brim
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC Super Zero
Crew
Not recorded
SarahUSA32767 · X-41
Skipper
Gregory Manning
Club / port
Warwick
Class
IRC: IRC3
Crew
Not recorded
SirenUSA630 · Mumm 30
Skipper
Brian Connolly
Club / port
Brookfield
Class
IRC: IRC4
Crew
Not recorded
Yeoman XXXIIGBR124 · Rogers/CMI
Skipper
David Aisher
Club / port
Tonbridge
Class
IRC: IRC Zero
Crew
Not recorded
SanibelUSA334 · J 109
Skipper
Gerry Keeler
Club / port
Groton
Class
One Design: J-109
Crew
Not recorded
Mad Dogs & EnglishmenUSA260 · J 109
Skipper
Adrian Begley
Club / port
Atlantic Highlands
Class
One Design: J-109
Crew
Not recorded
CabadyUSA32767 · Taylor 42
Skipper
Randall/Matt Baldwin
Club / port
Ridgefield
Class
IRC: IRC5
Crew
Not recorded
VmaxUSA565 · J 105
Skipper
Malcome Gefter
Club / port
Newport
Class
One Design: J-105
Crew
Not recorded
BanditUSA4208 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Andrew Fisher
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC1/NYYC Swan 42
Crew
Not recorded
Loki IIIUSA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Richard Correll
Club / port
Huntington
Class
PHRF: PHRF4
Crew
Not recorded
SolutionUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Jeff Miller
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
IRC: IRC2
Crew
Not recorded
DeadicatedUSA8 · Olson 29
Skipper
Michael Andre
Club / port
Bridgeport
Class
PHRF: PHRF1
Crew
Not recorded
Shamrock SensationUSA25279 · Nelson/Marek 40
Skipper
Ralph Dimattia
Club / port
Quincy
Class
IRC: IRC4
Crew
Not recorded
XanaduUSA32767 · X-41
Skipper
Richard Nugent
Club / port
Stamford
Class
IRC: IRC5
Crew
Not recorded
Gold DiggerUSA0 · J 44
Skipper
James D. Bishop
Club / port
New York
Class
One Design: J-44
Crew
Not recorded
DecisionUSA28385 · TP 52 (R/P)
Skipper
Stephen Murray
Club / port
New Orleans
Class
IRC: IRC Super Zero
Crew
Not recorded
QuokkaUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Tom Peelen
Club / port
Dartmouth
Class
One Design: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
NosediveUSA141 · Melges 32
Skipper
David Hoyt
Club / port
Accord
Class
IRC: IRC2
Crew
Not recorded
MoneypennyUSA32767 · Swan 60
Skipper
Jim Swartz
Club / port
Park City
Class
IRC: IRC Super Zero
Crew
Not recorded
ScherherazadeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Hugh Chandler
Club / port
Boston
Class
IRC: IRC3
Crew
Not recorded
DeviationUSA32767 · Soverel/Tartan
Skipper
Iris Vogel
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF1
Crew
Not recorded
The Big GrinUSA32767 · Beneteau First 33.7
Skipper
Richard Eytel
Club / port
Brick
Class
PHRF: PHRF4
Crew
Not recorded
Glass SlipperUSA279 · Catalina 320
Skipper
Douglas Dalessio
Club / port
Stony Brook
Class
PHRF: Navigator Non Spin
Crew
Not recorded
RumorUSA19 · J 80
Skipper
John Storck, Jr
Club / port
Huntington
Class
PHRF: PHRF4
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
ImpetuousUSA4206NYYC Swan 42Paul ZabetakisIRC: IRC1/NYYC Swan 42—
RuseUSA32767Swan 44 Mark II/FrersWilliam MarshIRC: IRC5—
QuintessenceUSA32767Farr 395Roger WidmannIRC: IRC3—
Snow BirdUSA32767W. D. SchockPaul VonmaffeiIRC: IRC5—
PartnershipUSA12J 122David TortorelloIRC: IRC4—
offBEATUSA77J 109Doug HannahOne Design: J-109—
Christopher DragonUSA12204J 122Andrew WeissIRC: IRC4—
TomcatUSA32767Farr 53Midn 1/c Christopher HamiltonIRC: IRC Zero—
BorderlineUSA32767C&CMK3Bishop / AschPHRF: PHRF2—
Spank MeUSA259J 80Bob LimoggioPHRF: PHRF4—
WindbornUSA32767J 120Richard BornOne Design: J-120—
Lora AnnUSA32767SchumacherRichard du MoulinIRC: IRC5—
SeraphimUSA32767J 35David SauretteIRC: IRC5—
SonrisaUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Paul ReedOne Design: Beneteau 36.7—
DianaUSA32767Farr 40Chad EllisIRC: IRC2—
T-SquaredUSA28752Davidson 52Chuck TownsendIRC: IRC Super Zero—
JatoUSA461J 105Andrew GillisOne Design: J-105—
NimbusUSA32767Farr 40Al MinellaIRC: IRC2—
BoondoggleUSA11FrersScott KirkpatrickPHRF: PHRF4—
IndraUSA32767Beneteau First 44.7Thomas LinkasIRC: IRC3—
CalienteUSA32767Tripp 36Joel Z. GreenIRC: IRC5—
Cool BreezeUSA197J 29 fracJohn CooperPHRF: PHRF3—
UpgradeUSA32767Farr 395Peter and Debbie Gibbons-NeffIRC: IRC3—
OverlapUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Andrew RobertsIRC: IRC4—
Gut FeelingUSA72J 109Ted HerlihyOne Design: J-109—
BrimapaxUSA47Melges 24Peter HilgendorffPHRF: PHRF1—
RavenUSA31Mumm 30Gino BottinoIRC: IRC4—
Blue YankeeUSA25Reichel Pugh 66Bob and Farley TowseIRC: IRC Super Zero—
XenophonUSA32767Frers/Nautor SwanPaul PakosPHRF: Navigator Non Spin—
Ceol na MaraUSA286J 109David FrizellOne Design: J-109—
Jibber JabberUSA272J 109David JannettiOne Design: J-109—
Divided SkyUSA32767J 29Vin & Kristy McAteerPHRF: PHRF3—
EuphoriaUSA30412EricsonAlan SkinnerPHRF: PHRF2—
XLR8USA8001Carrera 280Brad PorterPHRF: PHRF1—
Roe RageUSA567J 105Jeffrey W DavisOne Design: J-105—
Two FeathersUSA344J 105Mark MasurOne Design: J-105—
SirprizeUSA32767Sirena 38 (mod)Bill HealyPHRF: PHRF2—
Hokus PokusUSA730J 80Donald SuterPHRF: PHRF4—
Rocky RacerUSA78J 109Milt GottschalkOne Design: J-109—
MadCowUSA3262J 24David GermanPHRF: PHRF5—
SpryUSA32767TartanJack WoodsPHRF: PHRF5—
AndiamoUSA32767J 105Paul StrauchOne Design: J-105—
Jammy BeggarUSA200Melges 32Tom LeeIRC: IRC2—
MistressUSA32767S2 7.9Bryan CoonPHRF: PHRF5—
RigadoonUSA32767J 105William/Doug RiggsOne Design: J-105—
MelodyUSA250J 109Alan TannousOne Design: J-109—
One UpUSA32767Wyliecat 30Lincoln SchoenbergerPHRF: PHRF5—
PeregrineUSA25487J 120Dan/ Hunt Coughlin/ LawrenceOne Design: J-120—
L'outrageUSA32767Finot/FausBruce GardnerPHRF: PHRF2—
Hound DogUSA117S2 9.1Christian UeckerPHRF: PHRF4—
MischiefUSA12J 105Peter RuggOne Design: J-105—
ElysiumUSA32767S2 9.1John NevinPHRF: PHRF4—
Stray DogUSA2Farr 36Charles EnghIRC: IRC2—
MoondogUSA32767C&C 115Thomas E PurcellIRC: IRC5—
Instant KarmaUSA354J 105David BettsOne Design: J-105—
GloryUSA0J 44Colin MacInnesOne Design: J-44—
Madcap IXUSA323J 30Dan BullardPHRF: PHRF4—
Titan 12USA32767RP CustomTom HillIRC: IRC Super Zero—
HummerUSA43Melges 24Bryan CameronPHRF: PHRF1—
CaminosUSA32767J 109Donald and Nicolas FilippelliOne Design: J-109—
ChinookUSA32767Sabre 34Neil TomkinsonPHRF: PHRF4—
GossipUSA274J 109Steve Kenny & Greg AmesOne Design: J-109—
ArethusaUSA4213NYYC Swan 42Phil LotzIRC: IRC1/NYYC Swan 42—
Out of Reach IIIUSA156X-35Louis NeesIRC: IRC5—
MiacometUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Michael PrestonIRC: IRC4—
DevoceanUSA32767Swan 45Stephen De VoeIRC: IRC Zero—
JackknifeGBR8858J 133Andrew HallIRC: IRC2—
ResoluteUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Terrence D. ArndtIRC: IRC4—
RogueUSA32767J 109Edward DoleOne Design: J-109—
HooliganUSA32767Evelyn 42Peter BrinckerhofIRC: IRC3—
CrossbowUSA142Beneteau First 36.7Roy HalvorsenOne Design: Beneteau 36.7—
PirateUSA32767Abbott 33Bill BaxterPHRF: PHRF4—
Warrior2USA123J 109Tom BurrowsOne Design: J-109—
SettlerUSA31200Peterson / MinnefordJim & Tom RichIRC: IRC4—
EndorphinUSA0Bashford HowisonErik WulffIRC: IRC4—
EclipseUSA50J 105Damian EmeryOne Design: J-105—
Rima2USA32767ReichelPugh/McConaghyJohn BrimIRC: IRC Super Zero—
SarahUSA32767X-41Gregory ManningIRC: IRC3—
SirenUSA630Mumm 30Brian ConnollyIRC: IRC4—
Yeoman XXXIIGBR124Rogers/CMIDavid AisherIRC: IRC Zero—
SanibelUSA334J 109Gerry KeelerOne Design: J-109—
Mad Dogs & EnglishmenUSA260J 109Adrian BegleyOne Design: J-109—
CabadyUSA32767Taylor 42Randall/Matt BaldwinIRC: IRC5—
VmaxUSA565J 105Malcome GefterOne Design: J-105—
BanditUSA4208NYYC Swan 42Andrew FisherIRC: IRC1/NYYC Swan 42—
Loki IIIUSA32767S2 9.1Richard CorrellPHRF: PHRF4—
SolutionUSA32767Farr 40Jeff MillerIRC: IRC2—
DeadicatedUSA8Olson 29Michael AndrePHRF: PHRF1—
Shamrock SensationUSA25279Nelson/Marek 40Ralph DimattiaIRC: IRC4—
XanaduUSA32767X-41Richard NugentIRC: IRC5—
Gold DiggerUSA0J 44James D. BishopOne Design: J-44—
DecisionUSA28385TP 52 (R/P)Stephen MurrayIRC: IRC Super Zero—
QuokkaUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Tom PeelenOne Design: Beneteau 36.7—
NosediveUSA141Melges 32David HoytIRC: IRC2—
MoneypennyUSA32767Swan 60Jim SwartzIRC: IRC Super Zero—
ScherherazadeUSA32767Farr 395Hugh ChandlerIRC: IRC3—
DeviationUSA32767Soverel/TartanIris VogelPHRF: PHRF1—
The Big GrinUSA32767Beneteau First 33.7Richard EytelPHRF: PHRF4—
Glass SlipperUSA279Catalina 320Douglas DalessioPHRF: Navigator Non Spin—
RumorUSA19J 80John Storck, JrPHRF: PHRF4—