Skip to content

2020 Norwalk Saturday Series

Jun 13, 2020 – Oct 4, 2020

17 entries

ArbitrageUSA32767 · Hobie 33
Skipper
Brooks Ritchey
Club / port
norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Brooks Ritchey
Over TimeUSA245 · Sabre 34
Skipper
Frank Dahm
Club / port
Wilton
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Frank Dahm
Celebration (II)USA32767 · Tripp 37
Skipper
Sea Scout Ship 6
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Sea Scout Ship 6
PHOENIX (C)USA23648 · C & C 34
Skipper
Robert Lussi
Club / port
Pound Ridge
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Robert Lussi
ArchangelUSA32767 · J 33
Skipper
Hamilcar DiCarlo
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Hamilcar DiCarlo
Lucida 2USA164 · Unknown
Skipper
Ines Purcell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
JanifferjilUSA32458 · Sabre 34
Skipper
Jane Bergere
Club / port
NYC
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Jane Bergere
Voidoid VUSA32767 · CTM 33
Skipper
David Blagden
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
David Blagden
IrisUSA25567 · Sabre 426
Skipper
Lee Backus
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Lee Backus
RascalUSA32767 · Dehler 38c
Skipper
Rory Cumming
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Rory Cumming
On The Mark IIUSA32767 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Marc Luxemburg
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Marc Luxemburg
IBISUSA32767 · Bristol 38.8
Skipper
Gordon B Whelpley JR
Club / port
West Redding
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Gordon B Whelpley JR
S’agapoGBR8168 · Spirit 46
Skipper
Jonathan Cody
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Jonathan Cody
LucidaUSA164 · J 27
Skipper
Ines Purcell
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Barry Purcell
Sunshine DaydreamUSA69 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Chris Fesenmeyer
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Chris Fesenmeyer
CathexisUSA114 · X382
Skipper
Bryan & Kara Schapperle
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Bryan & Kara Schapperle
Evil MonkeyUSA32767 · Soverel 33
Skipper
David Schmidt
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
David Schmidt
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
ArbitrageUSA32767Hobie 33Brooks RitcheyPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerBrooks Ritchey · Other
Over TimeUSA245Sabre 34Frank DahmPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerFrank Dahm · Other
Celebration (II)USA32767Tripp 37Sea Scout Ship 6PHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerSea Scout Ship 6 · Other
PHOENIX (C)USA23648C & C 34Robert LussiPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerRobert Lussi · Other
ArchangelUSA32767J 33Hamilcar DiCarloPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerHamilcar DiCarlo · Other
Lucida 2USA164UnknownInes PurcellPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
JanifferjilUSA32458Sabre 34Jane BergerePHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerJane Bergere · Other
Voidoid VUSA32767CTM 33David BlagdenPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerDavid Blagden · Other
IrisUSA25567Sabre 426Lee BackusPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerLee Backus · Other
RascalUSA32767Dehler 38cRory CummingPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerRory Cumming · Other
On The Mark IIUSA32767Hunter 35.5Marc LuxemburgPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerMarc Luxemburg · Other
IBISUSA32767Bristol 38.8Gordon B Whelpley JRPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerGordon B Whelpley JR · Other
S’agapoGBR8168Spirit 46Jonathan CodyPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJonathan Cody · Other
LucidaUSA164J 27Ines PurcellPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerBarry Purcell · Other
Sunshine DaydreamUSA69Beneteau First 36.7Chris FesenmeyerPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerChris Fesenmeyer · Other
CathexisUSA114X382Bryan & Kara SchapperlePHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerBryan & Kara Schapperle · Other
Evil MonkeyUSA32767Soverel 33David SchmidtPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerDavid Schmidt · Other