Skip to content

2014 Sandusky Islands Race - Stein Hospice Cup

Jun 28, 2014

32 entries

Festina TardeUSA164 · Pearson
Skipper
Steve France
Club / port
Akron
Class
PHRF: JAM B
Crew
Steve France
AlohaUSA1221 · Sloop
Skipper
Keith Weinman
Club / port
Fairlawn
Class
PHRF: PHRF B
Crew
Not recorded
Gypsy StarUSA0 · Tartan 3500 SD
Skipper
Daryl Deering
Club / port
Sandusky
Class
PHRF: Cruising2
Crew
Daryl Deering
DefianceUSA10266 · Pearson 31MKII
Skipper
Tim Kyle
Club / port
Sandusky
Class
PHRF: JAM B
Crew
Not recorded
Big StormUSA70 · Corsair F-28 Trimaran
Skipper
James Frederick
Club / port
Port Clinton
Class
PHRF: Multihull
Crew
James Frederick
Hog WildUSA303 · T-10
Skipper
Frank Hill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: PHRF B
Crew
Not recorded
Red DogUSA82 · J 29
Skipper
Cliff Ruckstuhl
Club / port
Findlay
Class
PHRF: PHRF A
Crew
Cliff Ruckstuhl
JEB IIIUSA32767 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
T. Park McRitchie
Club / port
Port Clinton
Class
PHRF: PHRF A
Crew
T. Park McRitchie
White CapUSA32402 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Karl Ziegler
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: JAM A
Crew
Not recorded
BadFishUSA115 · Melges 32
Skipper
Bill Bollin
Club / port
Sylvania
Class
PHRF: PHRF A
Crew
Bill Bollin
Time OutUSA23995 · S2 7.3
Skipper
Jason Huffman
Club / port
Powell
Class
PHRF: Cruising2
Crew
Jason Huffman, Sarah Huffman
AlacrityUSA22824 · Newick Native Tri
Skipper
Brian Thorpe
Club / port
Northville
Class
PHRF: Multihull
Crew
Brian Thorpe
Slight WhineUSA14 · Hunter
Skipper
Steve Zorn
Club / port
Sandusky
Class
PHRF: JAM B
Crew
Steve Zorn
SlingshotUSA8 · Multi 23
Skipper
Mike Garam
Club / port
Mentor
Class
PHRF: Multihull
Crew
Mike Garam
Whim ZUSA0 · Pearson 36-2 CB
Skipper
Jim Ziss
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: Cruising2
Crew
Not recorded
DiscoverUSA32767 · Capri 30
Skipper
Matt Kern
Club / port
Toledo
Class
PHRF: JAM A
Crew
Matt Kern
Gargle BlasterUSA352 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Harrison Pratt
Club / port
Huron
Class
PHRF: JAM B
Crew
Harrison Pratt
LunaseaUSA324 · Tartan 30
Skipper
Mike Austin
Club / port
Clinton
Class
PHRF: PHRF B
Crew
Mike Austin
Anam CaraUSA155 · Catalina 310 WK
Skipper
Alan Clark
Club / port
Troy
Class
PHRF: Cruising2
Crew
Don Hibbard, Eileen Clark
Blown AwayUSA2627 · Soveral
Skipper
Michael Mesteller
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: JAM A
Crew
Not recorded
SolitudeUSA32767 · C&C
Skipper
Eric Winkel
Club / port
Sandusky
Class
PHRF: PHRF B
Crew
Eric Winkel
Hey JudeUSA354 · C&C 29-2
Skipper
Bill Kellner
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: JAM B
Crew
Not recorded
Co-TravelerUSA335 · NACRA 5.8
Skipper
Scott Glasser
Club / port
Miami
Class
PHRF: Multihull
Crew
Scott Glasser
SKIMUSA30351 · T-10
Skipper
Jim Johns
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: PHRF B
Crew
Not recorded
VeloceUSA12 · Paceship PY-23
Skipper
Philip Dufresne
Club / port
Lakewood
Class
PHRF: PHRF B
Crew
Philip Dufresne
JoliUSA32767 · C&C
Skipper
Bryan Boissoneault
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: PHRF A
Crew
Not recorded
GotchaUSA32767 · Kirby 30
Skipper
Don Ingersoll
Club / port
Wadsworth
Class
PHRF: JAM A
Crew
Don Ingersoll
InfraRedUSA31039 · Kelly
Skipper
Bryan Huntley
Club / port
Sandusky
Class
PHRF: PHRF B
Crew
Bryan Huntley
RevelationUSA12233 · Unknown
Skipper
Bob Sturgill
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: PHRF A
Crew
Not recorded
CorsairIIIUSA32767 · Sloop
Skipper
Jack Bernard
Club / port
Toledo
Class
PHRF: PHRF A
Crew
Not recorded
Teo's Toy 2USA32767 · Elite 324
Skipper
Michael Teodecki
Club / port
Cuyahoga Falls
Class
PHRF: JAM A
Crew
Michael Teodecki
????USA0 · Corsair MK1
Skipper
Ron Klein
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Festina TardeUSA164PearsonSteve FrancePHRF: JAM BSteve France · Other
AlohaUSA1221SloopKeith WeinmanPHRF: PHRF B—
Gypsy StarUSA0Tartan 3500 SDDaryl DeeringPHRF: Cruising2Daryl Deering · Other
DefianceUSA10266Pearson 31MKIITim KylePHRF: JAM B—
Big StormUSA70Corsair F-28 TrimaranJames FrederickPHRF: MultihullJames Frederick · Other
Hog WildUSA303T-10Frank HillPHRF: PHRF B—
Red DogUSA82J 29Cliff RuckstuhlPHRF: PHRF ACliff Ruckstuhl · Other
JEB IIIUSA32767Beneteau 40.7T. Park McRitchiePHRF: PHRF AT. Park McRitchie · Other
White CapUSA32402S2 9.1Karl ZieglerPHRF: JAM A—
BadFishUSA115Melges 32Bill BollinPHRF: PHRF ABill Bollin · Other
Time OutUSA23995S2 7.3Jason HuffmanPHRF: Cruising2Jason Huffman · Other, Sarah Huffman · Other
AlacrityUSA22824Newick Native TriBrian ThorpePHRF: MultihullBrian Thorpe · Other
Slight WhineUSA14HunterSteve ZornPHRF: JAM BSteve Zorn · Other
SlingshotUSA8Multi 23Mike GaramPHRF: MultihullMike Garam · Other
Whim ZUSA0Pearson 36-2 CBJim ZissPHRF: Cruising2—
DiscoverUSA32767Capri 30Matt KernPHRF: JAM AMatt Kern · Other
Gargle BlasterUSA352S2 7.9Harrison PrattPHRF: JAM BHarrison Pratt · Other
LunaseaUSA324Tartan 30Mike AustinPHRF: PHRF BMike Austin · Other
Anam CaraUSA155Catalina 310 WKAlan ClarkPHRF: Cruising2Don Hibbard · Tactician, Eileen Clark · Co-Skipper
Blown AwayUSA2627SoveralMichael MestellerPHRF: JAM A—
SolitudeUSA32767C&CEric WinkelPHRF: PHRF BEric Winkel · Other
Hey JudeUSA354C&C 29-2Bill KellnerPHRF: JAM B—
Co-TravelerUSA335NACRA 5.8Scott GlasserPHRF: MultihullScott Glasser · Other
SKIMUSA30351T-10Jim JohnsPHRF: PHRF B—
VeloceUSA12Paceship PY-23Philip DufresnePHRF: PHRF BPhilip Dufresne · Other
JoliUSA32767C&CBryan BoissoneaultPHRF: PHRF A—
GotchaUSA32767Kirby 30Don IngersollPHRF: JAM ADon Ingersoll · Other
InfraRedUSA31039KellyBryan HuntleyPHRF: PHRF BBryan Huntley · Other
RevelationUSA12233UnknownBob SturgillPHRF: PHRF A—
CorsairIIIUSA32767SloopJack BernardPHRF: PHRF A—
Teo's Toy 2USA32767Elite 324Michael TeodeckiPHRF: JAM AMichael Teodecki · Other
????USA0Corsair MK1Ron KleinPHRF: Multihull—