Skip to content

2006 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship

Nov 3, 2006 – Nov 5, 2006

33 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

OverlapUSA32767 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
Andrew Roberts
Club / port
Moorestown
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Making WavesUSA32767 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
Miller/Praley Syndicate
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Schock TherapyUSA32767 · Schock
Skipper
Brad Kauffman
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
Bump in the NightUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Maury Niebur
Club / port
West River
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Moon RacerUSA32767 · Beneteau First 10R
Skipper
Ken Comerford
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
Better ThanUSA18 · Swan 45
Skipper
Marcin Rojek
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
AmrithaUSA67 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Nate Tower
Club / port
Baltimore
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
AstroUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Bruce Artman
Club / port
Tracys Landing
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Kalevala IIUSA32767 · Grand Soleil B&C
Skipper
Tapio Saavalainen
Club / port
Washington
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
SonrisaUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Paul Reed
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
InfringerUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Ole Haaland
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
VigilantUSA0 · Navy 44
Skipper
U.S. Naval Academy
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
Down TimeUSA32767 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
Ed & Molly Freitag
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
KA'IOUSA0 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Don Finkle
Club / port
Youngstown
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
PeregrineUSA25487 · J120
Skipper
Hunt Lawrence
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
CrackerGBR0 · Ker 11.3
Skipper
Brian Lawrence / Bill Niedringhaus
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
SeahorseUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Garth Hitchens
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
HorseweedUSA32767 · Beneteau First 10R
Skipper
Bobby Oberg
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
VolitionUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Curt Schwab
Club / port
Washington
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
WahooUS2655 · Corby
Skipper
Augustus Fretz
Club / port
Stevensville
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
BadfishUSA110 · Melges 32
Skipper
Tom & Steve Ripley
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Foxtrot CorpenUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Jim Keen
Club / port
Solomons
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
PegasusUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Peter Firey
Club / port
Vienna
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
NumbersUSA119 · Farr Yacht Design
Skipper
Daniel Meyers
Club / port
Boston
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
RushUSA51 · J109
Skipper
Bill Sweetser
Club / port
McLean
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
Flying Jenny VUSA32767 · J120
Skipper
David & Sandra Askew
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Dreamboat AnnieUSA203 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Chip Devine
Club / port
North Potomac
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
EndorphinUSA0 · Bashford Howard
Skipper
Erik Wulff
Club / port
Washington
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Dame BlancheUSA32767 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
Othmar Mueller von Blumencrom
Club / port
Great Falls
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Yard DogUSA32767 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
Jim Carkhuff
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Team AegisUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Jim Kershaw
Club / port
Leesburg
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
UpgradeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Peter & Debbie Neff
Club / port
Rosemont
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
JubileeUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Keith Mayes
Club / port
Fairfax
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
OverlapUSA32767Beneteau 40.7Andrew RobertsIRC: IRC 2—
Making WavesUSA32767Beneteau 40.7Miller/Praley SyndicateIRC: IRC 2—
Schock TherapyUSA32767SchockBrad KauffmanIRC: IRC 4—
Bump in the NightUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Maury NieburIRC: IRC 3—
Moon RacerUSA32767Beneteau First 10RKen ComerfordIRC: IRC 4—
Better ThanUSA18Swan 45Marcin RojekIRC: IRC 1—
AmrithaUSA67Beneteau 36.7Nate TowerIRC: IRC 3—
AstroUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Bruce ArtmanIRC: IRC 3—
Kalevala IIUSA32767Grand Soleil B&CTapio SaavalainenIRC: IRC 4—
SonrisaUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Paul ReedIRC: IRC 3—
InfringerUSA32767C&C 115Ole HaalandIRC: IRC 2—
VigilantUSA0Navy 44U.S. Naval AcademyIRC: IRC 4—
Down TimeUSA32767Beneteau 40.7Ed & Molly FreitagIRC: IRC 2—
KA'IOUSA0Beneteau 36.7Don FinkleIRC: IRC 3—
PeregrineUSA25487J120Hunt LawrenceIRC: IRC 2—
CrackerGBR0Ker 11.3Brian Lawrence / Bill NiedringhausIRC: IRC 1—
SeahorseUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Garth HitchensIRC: IRC 3—
HorseweedUSA32767Beneteau First 10RBobby ObergIRC: IRC 4—
VolitionUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Curt SchwabIRC: IRC 3—
WahooUS2655CorbyAugustus FretzIRC: IRC 1—
BadfishUSA110Melges 32Tom & Steve RipleyIRC: IRC 1—
Foxtrot CorpenUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Jim KeenIRC: IRC 3—
PegasusUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Peter FireyIRC: IRC 3—
NumbersUSA119Farr Yacht DesignDaniel MeyersIRC: IRC 1—
RushUSA51J109Bill SweetserIRC: IRC 4—
Flying Jenny VUSA32767J120David & Sandra AskewIRC: IRC 2—
Dreamboat AnnieUSA203Beneteau 36.7Chip DevineIRC: IRC 3—
EndorphinUSA0Bashford HowardErik WulffIRC: IRC 2—
Dame BlancheUSA32767Beneteau 40.7Othmar Mueller von BlumencromIRC: IRC 2—
Yard DogUSA32767Beneteau 40.7Jim CarkhuffIRC: IRC 2—
Team AegisUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Jim KershawIRC: IRC 3—
UpgradeUSA32767Farr 395Peter & Debbie NeffIRC: IRC 2—
JubileeUSA32767Beneteau 36.7Keith MayesIRC: IRC 3—